Wednesday, 23 June 2010

Well hello tiny children :D

Its time to talk, HAIR

Okay, so i am getting uber bored of my hair. Its been the same for pretty much all of my life, AND I NEED A CHANGE :'( So, i have decided to splash out and get my hair properly peroxided at a hairdresses, which will cost me a bomb, BUUUT, should be worth it :)

I have chosen a number of hairstyles, and i want you fellow bloggers, whoever you are! even if i dont know you, to comment and say which one you think is the best (: I cant decide myself :'( Please help me? :)

Please note, dont abuse me with all the "wannabe scene kid" shit, i dont wanna be a scene kid, i just fucking love their hair!

Okay, so option number 1 - Keep the fringe bitch, just make it more pretty :D

Option number 2 - Cute side fringe with colour in it (: I was thinking either blue or purple, underneath the fringe, so it wasnt incredibly noticable but still looks cool xD

Option number 3 - This really cool fringe that is really hot :D

Okay, so there we have it (: Please help me and comment, i am completley stuck for ideas ):

Thankyou (: & i'll try and make my blogs less self centered and boring in the future!

Thursday, 17 June 2010

FIRST BLOG.....prepare for shitness


Well this is my first ever blog and first ever post, *que the "oooh and arrs"* :D So i have decided to talk about my weird and wonderful obsessions! Yeah yeah, i know what you're thinking, "oh great, we get to read about yet another crazy woman who collects stamps and thinks that tea cosies are, THE BOMB" ....(which they ARE btw!)

So, to start off with, i wanna show all ye fellow bloggers, (hehe, i sounded pirate :D) this amazing and beautiful dress that i just have to have. I've been obsessed with this beauty for a couple of days now and its been designed by one of the prettiest and best dressed females around, Pixie Lott :D ISNT HER NAME JUST THE CUTEST?!!

Seriously, i am getting a mother fudging job so i can get this beauty! I love the cute blue stripes, and the cut at the top. omnomnom

Another obsession of mine, Sean Smith. Anyone who knows me will probably know this. He is THE hottest male on the planet! I think i am actually in love with him. Look at the boy, ain't he a nice piece of ass?! I like this picture as he is holding a "fuck you" sign and i just think to myself, "yes please" ....yes i am pervert.

Anyways, i dont know what else to rant about now :L I am sorry i am boring guys! I'll do better posts as i learn to use this "" and as i encounter more funkay and kinda interseting things (:

Ta ra for now! <3